Mon. Mar. 18 | Tue. Mar. 19 | Wed. Mar. 20 | Thu. Mar. 21 | Fri. Mar. 22 | Sat. Mar. 23 | Sun. Mar. 24 | ||
ICU Clinical Unit Head (Medical) | Bill Silvester | Bill Silvester | Bill Silvester | Bill Silvester | Bill Silvester | Bill Silvester | Bill Silvester | |
ICU Deputy Clinical Unit Head | ||||||||
ICU PA | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-17:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-17:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | |||
ICU Night Consultant | 17:00-08:00 Diane Kelly | 17:00-08:00 Diane Kelly | 17:00-08:00 Teresa Wong | 17:00-08:00 Angus Carter - Nick Wilson 22:00-08:00 | 17:00-08:00 Angus Carter | 17:00-08:00 Diane Kelly | 17:00-08:00 Diane Kelly | |
ICU Day Consultant | 08:00-18:00 Diane Kelly | 08:00-18:00 Diane Kelly | 08:00-18:00 Teresa Wong | 08:00-18:00 Angus Carter - Nick Wilson 08:00-22:00 | 08:00-18:00 Angus Carter - Nick Wilson 08:00-18:00 | 08:00-18:00 Diane Kelly - Nick Wilson 08:00-15:00 | 08:00-18:00 Diane Kelly - Nick Wilson 08:00-15:00 | |
ICU Day Registrar | 08:00-20:30 Sean Savage Medical Student greeting at handover | 08:00-20:30 Sean Savage | 08:00-20:30 Mackenzie Li | 08:00-20:30 Mackenzie Li | 08:00-20:30 Dominic Gavin | 08:00-20:30 Dominic Gavin | 08:00-20:30 Dominic Gavin | |
ICU Day HMO | 08:00-20:30 Nathan Dalton Medical Student greeting at handover | 08:00-20:30 Nathan Dalton | 08:00-20:30 Nathan Dalton | 08:00-20:30 Nathan Dalton Una Budimir | 08:00-20:30 Una Budimir | 08:00-20:30 Una Budimir | 08:00-20:30 Una Budimir | |
ICU Outreach Consultant | 09:00-16:00 Teresa Wong | 09:00-16:00 Teresa Wong | 09:00-16:00 Del Adigbli | 09:00-17:00 Teresa Wong | 09:00-16:00 Teresa Wong | -No shift | -No shift | |
ICU Outreach Clinics & Rounds Consultant | TPN Round 09:00-10:00 - VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Teresa Wong | VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Teresa Wong | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Del Adigbli | TPN Round 09:00-10:00 - VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Teresa Wong | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Teresa Wong | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Diane Kelly - Nick Wilson | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Diane Kelly - Nick Wilson | |
ICU Outreach AM Registrar | 08:00-16:00 Jasmine Liu | 08:00-16:00 Jasmine Liu | 08:00-16:00 Jasmine Liu | 08:00-17:00 Jasmine Liu | 08:00-16:00 Jasmine Liu | 10:00-22:30 Tim Stark | 10:00-22:30 Tim Stark | |
ICU Outreach PM Registrar | 15:30-22:00 Josh McAdams | 15:00-22:00 Josh McAdams | 15:30-23:00 Sean Savage | 12:00-23:00 Sean Savage | 15:30-23:00 Mackenzie Li | - | - | |
ICU Night Registrar | 20:00-08:30 Tim Stark | 20:00-08:30 Tim Stark | 20:00-08:30 Jaimee Warren | 20:00-08:30 Jaimee Warren | 20:00-08:30 Jaimee Warren | 20:00-08:30 Josh McAdams | 20:00-08:30 Josh McAdams | |
ICU Night HMO | 20:00-08:30 Frank Dunley | 20:00-08:30 Frank Dunley Gowri Radhakrishnan (Shadow) | 20:00-08:30 Noah Deubel Gowri Radhakrishnan (Shadow) | 20:00-08:30 Noah Deubel Gowri Radhakrishnan (Shadow) | 20:00-08:30 Adriana Marulli | 20:00-08:30 Adriana Marulli | 20:00-08:30 Adriana Marulli | |
Clinical Support Time Consultant 1 | 09:00-15:00 Bill Silvester | 09:00-15:00 Bill Silvester | 09:00-14:00 Angus Carter | 09:00-15:00 Cameron Knott - Diane Kelly 09:00-17:00 | 09:00-15:00 Diane Kelly | -No shift | -No shift | |
Clinical Support Time Consultant 2 | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | 12:00-16:00 Cameron Knott | Cameron Knott 13:00-17:30 - Bill Silvester 09:00-15:00 | 12:00-14:30 TEACHING Nick Wilson - CST/teaching Del Adigbli 09:00-16:00 | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | -No shift | -No shift | |
Clinical Support Time ICU Registrar | Mackenzie Li 7.5hrs | Dominic Gavin 10hrs | ||||||
Important dates | ||||||||
ICU Registrar Training Time | HMO TT 1hr Gowri Radhakrishnan | HMO TT 1hr Una Budimir | 12:00-17:00 Nick Wilson Dominic Gavin Sean Savage Jasmine Liu Mackenzie Li Aleesha Wayman Josh McAdams | Offsite TT 12:00-17:00 Tim Stark - HMO TT 1hr Frank Dunley Nathan Dalton | Jaimee Warren 12:00-17:00 | |||
ICU Day Medical Students | 08:00-17:00 Theme week 3 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra Isaac Hui | 08:00-17:00 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra Isaac Hui | 08:00-17:00 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra Isaac Hui | 08:00-17:00 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra - 12:00-20:30 Jessica Shearman | 08:00-17:00 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Outreach Medical Students | 08:00-17:00 Theme week 3 Matthew Szmidel - 12:00-20:30 Theme week 3 Jessica Shearman | 08:00-17:00 Matthew Szmidel - 12:00-20:30 Jessica Shearman | 08:00-17:00 Matthew Szmidel - 12:00-20:30 Jessica Shearman | 08:00-17:00 Matthew Szmidel Isaac Hui | 08:00-17:00 Matthew Szmidel Isaac Hui - 12:00-20:30 Jessica Shearman | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Medical Student Education | Theme week 3 ISBAR Communication & Handover | ICU Reflection - Week 3 ISBAR Communication & Handover 14:00-15:00 Jessica Shearman Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra Matthew Szmidel Isaac Hui Mackenzie Li Jasmine Liu | ||||||
Other practice | Angus Carter AACC - Cameron Knott Monash | Angus Carter AACC - Cameron Knott Monash | Cameron Knott Monash | Cameron Knott Austin | Austin Cameron Knott | Austin Cameron Knott | ||
Time off | Vijay Palaniswamy Gowri Radhakrishnan Jan Yeung | Vijay Palaniswamy Gowri Radhakrishnan Jan Yeung | Vijay Palaniswamy Gowri Radhakrishnan Jan Yeung | Vijay Palaniswamy Gowri Radhakrishnan Jan Yeung | Vijay Palaniswamy Gowri Radhakrishnan Jan Yeung | Vijay Palaniswamy Gowri Radhakrishnan Jan Yeung | Vijay Palaniswamy Gowri Radhakrishnan Jan Yeung | |
Anniversaries | ||||||||
Mon. Mar. 25 | Tue. Mar. 26 | Wed. Mar. 27 | Thu. Mar. 28 | Fri. Mar. 29 | Sat. Mar. 30 | Sun. Mar. 31 | ||
ICU Clinical Unit Head (Medical) | Bill Silvester | Bill Silvester | Bill Silvester | Bill Silvester | Bill Silvester | Bill Silvester | Bill Silvester | |
ICU Deputy Clinical Unit Head | ||||||||
ICU PA | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-17:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-17:00 Corinne Scullie | Corinne Scullie PH | |||
ICU Night Consultant | 20:00-08:00 Cameron Knott - Tamishta Hensman 17:00-20:00 | 17:00-08:00 Cameron Knott | 17:00-08:00 Cameron Knott | 17:00-08:00 Angus Carter | 17:00-08:00 Del Adigbli | 17:00-08:00 Del Adigbli | 17:00-08:00 Del Adigbli | |
ICU Day Consultant | 08:00-16:00 Cameron Knott | 08:00-18:00 Diane Kelly | 08:00-18:00 Diane Kelly | 08:00-18:00 Angus Carter | 08:00-18:00 Del Adigbli | 08:00-18:00 Del Adigbli | 08:00-18:00 Del Adigbli | |
ICU Day Registrar | 08:00-20:30 Mackenzie Li Medical Student greeting at handover | 08:00-20:30 Dominic Gavin | 08:00-20:30 Mackenzie Li | 08:00-20:30 Mackenzie Li | 08:00-20:30 Dominic Gavin | 08:00-20:30 Dominic Gavin | 08:00-20:30 Dominic Gavin | |
ICU Day HMO | 08:00-20:30 Frank Dunley Medical Student greeting at handover | 08:00-20:30 Frank Dunley | 08:00-20:30 Frank Dunley | 08:00-20:30 Frank Dunley Gowri Radhakrishnan | 08:00-20:30 Gowri Radhakrishnan | 08:00-20:30 Gowri Radhakrishnan | Gowri Radhakrishnan 08:00-20:30 | |
ICU Outreach Consultant | 09:00-17:00 Tamishta Hensman | 09:00-16:00 Tamishta Hensman | 09:00-16:00 Tamishta Hensman | 09:00-17:00 Tamishta Hensman | NO SHIFT | -No shift | -No shift | |
ICU Outreach Clinics & Rounds Consultant | TPN Round 09:00-10:00 Tamishta Hensman - VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 | VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Tamishta Hensman | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Tamishta Hensman | TPN Round 09:00-10:00 - VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Tamishta Hensman | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Del Adigbli | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Del Adigbli | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Del Adigbli | |
ICU Outreach AM Registrar | 08:00-16:00 Sean Savage | 08:00-16:00 Sean Savage | 08:00-16:00 Sean Savage | 08:00-17:00 Sean Savage | 08:00-16:00 Sean Savage | 10:00-22:30 Jaimee Warren | 13:00-22:30 Jaimee Warren | |
ICU Outreach PM Registrar | 15:30-23:00 Aleesha Wayman | 15:00-23:00 Aleesha Wayman | 15:30-23:00 Jasmine Liu | 12:00-23:00 Jasmine Liu | 15:30-23:00 Jasmine Liu | |||
ICU Night Registrar | 20:00-08:30 Josh McAdams | 20:00-08:30 Josh McAdams | 20:00-08:30 Tim Stark | 20:00-08:30 Tim Stark | 20:00-08:30 Tim Stark | 20:00-08:30 Aleesha Wayman | 20:00-08:30 Aleesha Wayman | |
ICU Night HMO | 20:00-08:30 Nathan Dalton | 20:00-08:30 Nathan Dalton | 20:00-08:30 Adriana Marulli | 20:00-08:30 Adriana Marulli | 20:00-08:30 Una Budimir | 20:00-08:30 Una Budimir | 20:00-08:30 Una Budimir | |
Clinical Support Time Consultant 1 | 09:00-15:00 Angus Carter | 09:00-15:00 Angus Carter | 09:00-15:00 Cameron Knott | Nick Wilson 08:00-12:00 - Diane Kelly 11:00-17:00 | 09:00-15:00 | -No shift | -No shift | |
Clinical Support Time Consultant 2 | 09:00-15:00 Bill Silvester | 09:00-15:00 Bill Silvester | 09:00-15:00 Bill Silvester | 11:00-17:00 Teaching Bill Silvester | 09:00-15:00 | -No shift | -No shift | |
Clinical Support Time ICU Registrar | Tim Stark 1hr | Aleesha Wayman 5:48hrs - Jaimee Warren 3hrs - Dominic Gavin 5hrs | Josh McAdams 6hrs - Mackenzie Li 3hrs | |||||
Important dates | VICEN - Austin Jasmine Liu 10:00-15:30 | Good Friday P/H | Easter Saturday | Easter Sunday | ||||
ICU Registrar Training Time | Offsite TT 5hrs Tim Stark | 12:00-17:00 Nick Wilson Dominic Gavin Jaimee Warren Sean Savage Jasmine Liu Mackenzie Li Aleesha Wayman | Offsite TT 5hrs Josh McAdams | |||||
ICU Day Medical Students | 08:00-17:00 Theme week 4 Jessica Shearman Eva Jan | 08:00-17:00 Jessica Shearman Eva Jan | 08:00-17:00 Jessica Shearman Eva Jan | 08:00-17:00 Jessica Shearman - 12:00-20:30 Matthew Szmidel | Good Friday | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Outreach Medical Students | 08:00-17:00 Theme week 4 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra - 12:00-20:30 Theme week 4 Matthew Szmidel | 08:00-17:00 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra - 12:00-20:30 Matthew Szmidel | 08:00-17:00 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra - 12:00-20:30 Matthew Szmidel | 08:00-17:00 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra Eva Jan | Good Friday | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Medical Student Education | Theme week 4 Blood Management | Collaborative Care session Chris O'Brien (Bendigo Health) 13:00-15:00 Jessica Shearman Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra Matthew Szmidel - ICU Reflection - Week 4 Blood Management 15:30-16:30 Jessica Shearman Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra Matthew Szmidel Eva Jan Tamishta Hensman VACANT SHIFT - | Good Friday | |||||
Other practice | Cameron Knott Monash | AACC Angus Carter | Cameron Knott Monash | Angus Carter AACC | - Angus - Kids | - Angus - Kids | ||
Time off | Vijay Palaniswamy Jan Yeung | Vijay Palaniswamy Jan Yeung | Vijay Palaniswamy Jan Yeung | Vijay Palaniswamy Jan Yeung | Vijay Palaniswamy Jan Yeung | Vijay Palaniswamy Jan Yeung | Vijay Palaniswamy Jan Yeung | |
Anniversaries | ||||||||
Mon. Apr. 01 | Tue. Apr. 02 | Wed. Apr. 03 | Thu. Apr. 04 | Fri. Apr. 05 | Sat. Apr. 06 | Sun. Apr. 07 | ||
ICU Clinical Unit Head (Medical) | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | |
ICU Deputy Clinical Unit Head | ||||||||
ICU PA | Corinne Scullie PH | 09:00-17:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-17:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | |||
ICU Night Consultant | 17:00-08:00 Angus Carter | 17:00-08:00 Vijay Palaniswamy - Nick Wilson 22:00-08:00 | 17:00-08:00 Vijay Palaniswamy | 17:00-08:00 Diane Kelly | 17:00-08:00 Jan Yeung | 17:00-08:00 Jan Yeung | 17:00-08:00 Jan Yeung | |
ICU Day Consultant | 08:00-18:00 Angus Carter | 08:00-18:00 Vijay Palaniswamy - Nick Wilson 08:00-22:00 | 08:00-18:00 Vijay Palaniswamy | 08:00-18:00 Diane Kelly - Nick Wilson 08:00-18:00 | 08:00-18:00 Diane Kelly - Nick Wilson 08:00-18:00 | 08:00-18:00 Jan Yeung | 08:00-18:00 Jan Yeung | |
ICU Day Registrar | 08:00-20:30 Dominic Gavin | 08:00-20:30 Medical Student greeting at handover Sean Savage | 08:00-20:30 Sean Savage | 08:00-20:30 Sean Savage | 08:00-20:30 Tim Stark | 08:00-20:30 Tim Stark | 08:00-20:30 Tim Stark | |
ICU Day HMO | 08:00-20:30 Adriana Marulli | 08:00-20:30 Medical Student greeting at handover Adriana Marulli | 08:00-20:30 Adriana Marulli | 08:00-20:30 Adriana Marulli Nathan Dalton | 08:00-20:30 Nathan Dalton | 08:00-20:30 Nathan Dalton | 08:00-20:30 Nathan Dalton | |
ICU Outreach Consultant | NO SHIFT | 09:00-16:00 Angus Carter | 09:00-16:00 Tamishta Hensman | 09:00-17:00 Tamishta Hensman | 09:00-16:00 Tamishta Hensman | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Outreach Clinics & Rounds Consultant | TPN Round 09:00-10:00 - VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Angus Carter | VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Angus Carter | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Tamishta Hensman | TPN Round 09:00-10:00 - VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Tamishta Hensman | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Tamishta Hensman | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Jan Yeung | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Jan Yeung | |
ICU Outreach AM Registrar | 08:00-16:00 Jaimee Warren | 08:00-16:00 Jaimee Warren | 08:00-16:00 Jaimee Warren | 08:00-17:00 Jaimee Warren | 08:00-16:00 Jaimee Warren | 10:00-22:30 Jasmine Liu | 10:00-22:30 Jasmine Liu | |
ICU Outreach PM Registrar | 15:30-23:00 Mackenzie Li | 15:00-23:00 Mackenzie Li | 15:30-23:00 Dominic Gavin | 12:00-23:00 Dominic Gavin | 15:30-23:00 Dominic Gavin | - | - | |
ICU Night Registrar | 20:00-08:30 Aleesha Wayman | 20:00-08:30 Josh McAdams | 20:00-08:30 Josh McAdams | 20:00-08:30 Josh McAdams | 20:00-08:30 Josh McAdams | 20:00-08:30 Mackenzie Li | 20:00-08:30 Mackenzie Li | |
ICU Night HMO | 20:00-08:30 Frank Dunley | 20:00-08:30 Frank Dunley | 20:00-08:30 Una Budimir | 20:00-08:30 Una Budimir | 20:00-08:30 Una Budimir | 20:00-08:30 Gowri Radhakrishnan | 20:00-08:30 Gowri Radhakrishnan | |
Clinical Support Time Consultant 1 | 09:00-15:00 | 09:00-15:00 Jan Yeung - Bill Silvester 09:00-15:00 | Jan Yeung 09:00-15:00 | 09:00-15:00 Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung 09:00-15:00 | -No shift | -No shift | |
Clinical Support Time Consultant 2 | 09:00-15:00 | 09:00-15:00 Diane Kelly | 09:00-15:00 Bill Silvester | Teaching 11:00-17:00 Vijay Palaniswamy | 09:00-15:00 Bill Silvester | -No shift | -No shift | |
Clinical Support Time ICU Registrar | Sean Savage 7.5hrs | |||||||
Important dates | Easter Monday P/H | |||||||
ICU Registrar Training Time | Easter Monday | HMO TT 1hr Nathan Dalton | TT 12:00-17:00 Tim Stark Dominic Gavin Jaimee Warren Sean Savage Jasmine Liu Mackenzie Li Aleesha Wayman | HMO TT 1hr Adriana Marulli Gowri Radhakrishnan Frank Dunley | HMO TT 1hr Una Budimir | |||
ICU Day Medical Students | Easter Monday | Theme week 5 08:00-17:00 Matthew Szmidel | 08:00-17:00 Matthew Szmidel | 08:00-17:00 Matthew Szmidel - 12:00-20:30 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra | 08:00-17:00 Matthew Szmidel | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Outreach Medical Students | Easter Monday | Theme week 5 08:00-17:00 Jessica Shearman - Theme week 5 12:00-20:30 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra | 08:00-17:00 Jessica Shearman - 12:00-20:30 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra | 08:00-17:00 Jessica Shearman | 08:00-17:00 Jessica Shearman - 12:00-20:30 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Medical Student Education | Easter Monday | Theme week 5 Cultural Safety | Aboriginal Support Visit 12:30-13:30 Mackenzie Li Cameron Knott | ICU Reflection - Week 5 Cultural Safety Jessica Shearman Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra Matthew Szmidel 16:00-17:00 Jan Yeung VACANT SHIFT | ||||
Other practice | Angus Carter AACC | Angus Carter AACC | Angus Carter AACC | Angus Carter AACC | ||||
Time off | Cameron Knott | Cameron Knott | Cameron Knott | Cameron Knott | Cameron Knott | Cameron Knott | Cameron Knott | |
Anniversaries | ||||||||
Mon. Apr. 08 | Tue. Apr. 09 | Wed. Apr. 10 | Thu. Apr. 11 | Fri. Apr. 12 | Sat. Apr. 13 | Sun. Apr. 14 | ||
ICU Clinical Unit Head (Medical) | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | |
ICU Deputy Clinical Unit Head | ||||||||
ICU PA | 09:00-17:00 Corinne Scullie | Corinne Scullie A/L | Corinne Scullie A/L | Corinne Scullie A/L | ||||
ICU Night Consultant | 17:00-08:00 Vijay Palaniswamy | 17:00-08:00 Vijay Palaniswamy | 17:00-08:00 Vijay Palaniswamy | 17:00-08:00 Locum Doctor Balaji Bikshandi | 17:00-08:00 Diane Kelly | 17:00-08:00 Diane Kelly | 17:00-08:00 Diane Kelly | |
ICU Day Consultant | 08:00-18:00 Vijay Palaniswamy | 08:00-18:00 Vijay Palaniswamy | 08:00-18:00 Locum Doctor Balaji Bikshandi | 08:00-18:00 Locum Doctor Balaji Bikshandi | 08:00-18:00 Diane Kelly | 08:00-18:00 Diane Kelly | 08:00-18:00 Diane Kelly | |
ICU Day Registrar | 08:00-20:30 Jaimee Warren Medical Student greeting at handover | 08:00-20:30 Jaimee Warren | 08:00-20:30 Jaimee Warren | 08:00-20:30 Jaimee Warren | 08:00-20:30 Josh McAdams | 08:00-20:30 Josh McAdams | 08:00-20:30 Josh McAdams | |
ICU Day HMO | 08:00-20:30 Medical Student greeting at handover Una Budimir | 08:00-20:30 Una Budimir | 08:00-20:30 Una Budimir | 08:00-20:30 Una Budimir Frank Dunley | 08:00-20:30 Frank Dunley | 08:00-20:30 Frank Dunley | 08:00-20:30 Frank Dunley | |
ICU Outreach Consultant | 09:00-16:00 Locum Doctor Balaji Bikshandi | 09:00-16:00 Locum Doctor Balaji Bikshandi | 09:00-16:00 Vijay Palaniswamy | 09:00-17:00 Vijay Palaniswamy | Medical Student Feedback AM 09:00-16:00 Balaji Bikshandi Locum Doctor | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Outreach Clinics & Rounds Consultant | TPN Round 09:00-10:00 - VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Locum Doctor Balaji Bikshandi | VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Locum Doctor Balaji Bikshandi | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Vijay Palaniswamy | TPN Round 09:00-10:00 - VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Vijay Palaniswamy | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Balaji Bikshandi Locum Doctor | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Diane Kelly | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Diane Kelly | |
ICU Outreach AM Registrar | 08:00-16:00 Dominic Gavin | 08:00-16:00 Dominic Gavin | 08:00-16:00 Dominic Gavin | 08:00-17:00 Dominic Gavin | 08:00-16:00 Dominic Gavin Medical Student Feedback AM | 10:00-22:00 Sean Savage | 10:00-22:00 Sean Savage | |
ICU Outreach PM Registrar | 15:30-22:00 Sean Savage | 15:00-22:00 Sean Savage - 15:00-23:00 Tim Stark | 15:30-23:00 Tim Stark | 12:00-23:00 Tim Stark | 15:30-23:00 Tim Stark | - | - | |
ICU Night Registrar | 20:00-08:30 Mackenzie Li | 20:00-08:30 Mackenzie Li | 20:00-08:30 Mackenzie Li | 20:00-08:30 Aleesha Wayman | 20:00-08:30 Aleesha Wayman | 20:00-08:30 Jasmine Liu | 20:00-08:30 Jasmine Liu | |
ICU Night HMO | 20:00-08:30 Gowri Radhakrishnan | 20:00-08:30 Gowri Radhakrishnan | 20:00-08:30 Nathan Dalton | 20:00-08:30 Nathan Dalton | 20:00-08:30 Nathan Dalton | 20:00-08:30 Adriana Marulli | 20:00-08:30 Adriana Marulli | |
Clinical Support Time Consultant 1 | 09:00-15:00 Jan Yeung | 09:00-15:00 Diane Kelly | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | 08:00-12:00 Nick Wilson | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | -No shift | -No shift | |
Clinical Support Time Consultant 2 | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | 09:00-16:30 Nick Wilson | 09:00-15:00 ERH visit Diane Kelly | Teaching 1100-1700 Diane Kelly | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | -No shift | -No shift | |
Clinical Support Time ICU Registrar | Tim Stark 5.5hrs | Mackenzie Li 1hr | Dominic Gavin 3.5hrs | |||||
Important dates | ||||||||
ICU Registrar Training Time | Offsite TT 5hrs Aleesha Wayman | 12:00-17:00 Nick Wilson Tim Stark Dominic Gavin Jaimee Warren Sean Savage Jasmine Liu Josh McAdams | Offsite TT 5hrs Mackenzie Li | |||||
ICU Day Medical Students | 08:00-17:00 Theme week 6 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra Arushi Kant | 08:00-17:00 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra Arushi Kant | 08:00-17:00 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra Arushi Kant | 08:00-17:00 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra - 12:00-20:30 Jessica Shearman | Rotation 2 END 08:00-17:00 Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Outreach Medical Students | 08:00-17:00 Theme week 6 Matthew Szmidel - 12:00-20:30 Theme week 6 Jessica Shearman | 08:00-17:00 Matthew Szmidel - 12:00-20:30 Jessica Shearman | 08:00-17:00 Matthew Szmidel - 12:00-20:30 Jessica Shearman | 08:00-17:00 Matthew Szmidel Arushi Kant | Rotation 2 END 08:00-17:00 Matthew Szmidel Arushi Kant - Rotation 2 END 12:00-20:30 Jessica Shearman | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Medical Student Education | Theme week 6 Family meetings and ACP | ICU Reflection - Week 6 Family meetings and ACP 12:00-13:00 Jessica Shearman Ajanth (AJ) Paalendra Matthew Szmidel Arushi Kant Diane Kelly Nick Wilson VACANT SHIFT | ||||||
Other practice | Angus Carter AACC | Cameron Knott Monash | Angus Carter AACC | - Vijay Palaniswamy | ||||
Time off | Angus Carter Cameron Knott | Angus Carter Cameron Knott Corinne Scullie Bill Silvester Jan Yeung | Angus Carter Cameron Knott Corinne Scullie Bill Silvester Jan Yeung | Angus Carter Corinne Scullie Bill Silvester Jan Yeung | Angus Carter Cameron Knott Bill Silvester Jan Yeung | Angus Carter Cameron Knott Jan Yeung | Angus Carter Cameron Knott Jan Yeung | |
Anniversaries | Elisa McKnight's 3rd | |||||||
Mon. Apr. 15 | Tue. Apr. 16 | Wed. Apr. 17 | Thu. Apr. 18 | Fri. Apr. 19 | Sat. Apr. 20 | Sun. Apr. 21 | ||
ICU Clinical Unit Head (Medical) | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | |
ICU Deputy Clinical Unit Head | ||||||||
ICU PA | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-17:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-17:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | |||
ICU Night Consultant | 17:00-08:00 Teresa Wong | 17:00-08:00 Teresa Wong - Nick Wilson 23:00-08:00 | 17:00-08:00 Teresa Wong | 17:00-08:00 Cameron Knott | 17:00-08:00 Angus Carter | 17:00-08:00 Angus Carter | 17:00-08:00 Angus Carter | |
ICU Day Consultant | 08:00-18:00 Medical Student Orientation AM Teresa Wong | 08:00-18:00 Teresa Wong | 08:00-18:00 Teresa Wong | 08:00-18:00 Cameron Knott | 08:00-18:00 Cameron Knott | 08:00-18:00 Angus Carter | 08:00-18:00 Angus Carter | |
ICU Day Registrar | 08:00-20:30 Josh McAdams Medical Student greeting at handover | 08:00-20:30 Dominic Gavin | 08:00-20:30 Dominic Gavin | 08:00-20:30 Dominic Gavin | 08:00-20:30 Josh McAdams | 08:00-20:30 Jake Bray-Butler | 08:00-20:30 Jake Bray-Butler | |
ICU Day HMO | 08:00-20:30 Medical Student greeting at handover Gowri Radhakrishnan | 08:00-20:30 Gowri Radhakrishnan | 08:00-20:30 Gowri Radhakrishnan | 08:00-20:30 Adriana Marulli Gowri Radhakrishnan | 08:00-20:30 Adriana Marulli | 08:00-20:30 Adriana Marulli | 08:00-20:30 Adriana Marulli | |
ICU Outreach Consultant | 09:00-16:00 Medical Student Orientation AM Angus Carter | 09:00-16:00 Jan Yeung - 10:30-23:00 Nick Wilson | 09:00-16:00 Jan Yeung | 09:00-17:00 Teresa Wong - Nick Wilson 09:00-16:00 | 09:00-16:00 Angus Carter - Nick Wilson 09:00-16:00 | -no shift | -no shift | |
ICU Outreach Clinics & Rounds Consultant | TPN Round 09:00-10:00 - VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Angus Carter | VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Jan Yeung | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Jan Yeung | TPN Round 09:00-10:00 - VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Teresa Wong | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Angus Carter | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Angus Carter | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Angus Carter | |
ICU Outreach AM Registrar | 08:00-16:00 Tim Stark | 08:00-16:00 Tim Stark | 08:00-16:00 Tim Stark | 08:00-17:00 Tim Stark | 08:00-16:00 Tim Stark | 10:00-22:30 Jasmine Liu | 10:00-22:30 Jasmine Liu | |
ICU Outreach PM Registrar | 15:30-22:00 Sean Savage | 15:00-22:00 Sean Savage | 15:30-23:00 Josh McAdams | 12:00-23:00 Josh McAdams | 15:30-23:00 Jake Bray-Butler | - | - | |
ICU Night Registrar | 20:00-08:30 Jaimee Warren | 20:00-08:30 Jaimee Warren | 20:00-08:30 Mackenzie Li | 20:00-08:30 Mackenzie Li | 20:00-08:30 Mackenzie Li | 20:00-08:30 Sean Savage | 20:00-08:30 Sean Savage | |
ICU Night HMO | 20:00-08:30 Una Budimir | 20:00-08:30 Una Budimir | 20:00-08:30 Nathan Dalton | 20:00-08:30 Nathan Dalton | 20:00-08:30 Nathan Dalton | 20:00-08:30 Frank Dunley | 20:00-08:30 Frank Dunley | |
Clinical Support Time Consultant 1 | 09:00-15:00 Jan Yeung | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | -No shift | -No shift | |
Clinical Support Time Consultant 2 | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | Cameron Knott 09:00-15:00 | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | 11:00-17:00 Teaching Jan Yeung | 09:00-15:00 Jan Yeung | -No shift | -No shift | |
Clinical Support Time ICU Registrar | Jaimee Warren 6hrs | Dominic Gavin 4hrs | Tim Stark 5.5hrs | |||||
Important dates | ||||||||
ICU Registrar Training Time | Mackenzie Li Offsite TT 5hrs | 12:00-17:00 Tim Stark Dominic Gavin Jaimee Warren Sean Savage Jasmine Liu Aleesha Wayman Josh McAdams | ||||||
ICU Day Medical Students | Rotation 3 START 08:00-17:00 Theme week 1 Gurleen Singh Josh Dhillon | 08:00-17:00 Gurleen Singh Josh Dhillon | 08:00-17:00 Gurleen Singh Josh Dhillon | 08:00-17:00 Gurleen Singh | 08:00-17:00 Gurleen Singh | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Outreach Medical Students | Rotation 3 START 08:00-17:00 Theme week 1 Phoebe Chen | 08:00-17:00 Phoebe Chen | 08:00-17:00 Phoebe Chen | 08:00-17:00 Phoebe Chen Josh Dhillon | 08:00-17:00 Phoebe Chen Josh Dhillon | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Medical Student Education | Theme week 1 ICU Interventions & Clinical Deterioration | ICU Reflection - Week 1 ICU Interventions & Clinical Deterioration 12:00-13:00 Gurleen Singh Phoebe Chen Josh Dhillon Jan Yeung VACANT SHIFT VACANT SHIFT | ||||||
Other practice | Bill Silvester SJOG | Angus Carter AACC - Cameron Knott Monash - Bill Silvester SJOG | Vijay Palaniswamy Medstar - Angus Carter AACC - Cameron Knott Monash - Bill Silvester SJOG | AACC Angus Carter - Vijay Palaniswamy Medstar - Bill Silvester SJOG | Vijay Palaniswamy Medstar - Diane Kelly Epworth | Vijay Palaniswamy Medstar - Diane Kelly Epworth | Vijay Palaniswamy Medstar - Diane Kelly Epworth | |
Time off | ||||||||
Anniversaries | Tapan Parikh's 1st | |||||||
Mon. Apr. 22 | Tue. Apr. 23 | Wed. Apr. 24 | Thu. Apr. 25 | Fri. Apr. 26 | Sat. Apr. 27 | Sun. Apr. 28 | ||
ICU Clinical Unit Head (Medical) | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | |
ICU Deputy Clinical Unit Head | ||||||||
ICU PA | 09:00-17:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | Working friday instead Corinne Scullie | Corinne Scullie PH | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | |||
ICU Night Consultant | 17:00-08:00 Jan Yeung | 17:00-08:00 Jan Yeung | 17:00-08:00 Bill Silvester | 17:00-08:00 Angus Carter | 17:00-08:00 Tamishta Hensman - Nick Wilson 22:00-08:00 | 17:00-08:00 Tamishta Hensman | 17:00-08:00 Tamishta Hensman | |
ICU Day Consultant | 08:00-18:00 Jan Yeung | 08:00-18:00 Jan Yeung - Nick Wilson 08:00-18:00 | 08:00-18:00 Bill Silvester | 08:00-18:00 Angus Carter - Nick Wilson 08:00-18:00 | 08:00-18:00 Tamishta Hensman - Nick Wilson 08:00-22:00 | 08:00-18:00 Tamishta Hensman | 08:00-18:00 Tamishta Hensman | |
ICU Day Registrar | 08:00-20:30 Medical Student greeting at handover Tim Stark | 08:00-20:30 Tim Stark | 08:00-20:30 Tim Stark | 08:00-20:30 Tim Stark | 08:00-20:30 Mackenzie Li | 08:00-20:30 Mackenzie Li | 08:00-20:30 Mackenzie Li | |
ICU Day HMO | 08:00-20:30 Medical Student greeting at handover Nathan Dalton | 08:00-20:30 Nathan Dalton | 08:00-20:30 Nathan Dalton | 08:00-20:30 Nathan Dalton Una Budimir | 08:00-20:30 Una Budimir | 08:00-20:30 Una Budimir | 08:00-20:30 Una Budimir | |
ICU Outreach Consultant | 09:00-16:00 Cameron Knott | 09:00-16:00 - Bill Silvester | 09:00-16:00 Diane Kelly | 09:00-17:00 | 09:00-16:00 Jan Yeung | -No shift | -No shift | |
ICU Outreach Clinics & Rounds Consultant | TPN Round 09:00-10:00 - VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Cameron Knott | VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Bill Silvester | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Diane Kelly | TPN Round 09:00-10:00 - VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Angus Carter | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Jan Yeung | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Tamishta Hensman | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Tamishta Hensman | |
ICU Outreach AM Registrar | 08:00-16:00 Josh McAdams | 08:00-16:00 Josh McAdams | 08:00-16:00 Josh McAdams | 08:00-17:00 Josh McAdams | 08:00-17:00 Josh McAdams | 10:00-22:30 Dominic Gavin | 10:00-22:30 Dominic Gavin | |
ICU Outreach PM Registrar | 15:30-22:00 Jaimee Warren | 15:00-22:00 Jaimee Warren | 15:30-23:00 Aleesha Wayman | 15:30-23:00 Aleesha Wayman | 15:30-23:00 Dominic Gavin | - | - | |
ICU Night Registrar | 20:00-08:30 Sean Savage | 20:00-08:30 Sean Savage | 20:00-08:30 Jasmine Liu | 20:00-08:30 Jasmine Liu | 20:00-08:30 Jaimee Warren | 20:00-08:30 Jaimee Warren | 20:00-08:30 Jaimee Warren | |
ICU Night HMO | 20:00-08:30 Frank Dunley | 20:00-08:30 Frank Dunley | 20:00-08:30 Adriana Marulli | 20:00-08:30 Adriana Marulli | 20:00-08:30 Gowri Radhakrishnan | 20:00-08:30 Gowri Radhakrishnan | 20:00-08:30 Gowri Radhakrishnan | |
Clinical Support Time Consultant 1 | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | 09:00-16:00 Diane Kelly | 09:00-15:00 Angus Carter | 09:00-15:00 | 09:00-15:00 Diane Kelly | -No shift | -No shift | |
Clinical Support Time Consultant 2 | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | Jan Yeung 09:00-16:00 - Cameron Knott 09:00-16:00 | 09:00-15:00 | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | -No shift | -No shift | |
Clinical Support Time ICU Registrar | 5hrs Aleesha Wayman | Dominic Gavin 3hrs | Tim Stark 1hr - Sean Savage 7.5hrs | Josh McAdams 3.5hrs | ||||
Important dates | ANZAC day P/H | |||||||
ICU Registrar Training Time | Offsite TT 5hrs Aleesha Wayman - HMO TT 1hr Frank Dunley | Offsite TT 5hrs Dominic Gavin Jaimee Warren Mackenzie Li - HMO TT 1hr Una Budimir Gowri Radhakrishnan | 12:00-17:00 | Offsite TT 5hrs Tim Stark Sean Savage Jasmine Liu - HMO TT 1hr Nathan Dalton Adriana Marulli | Offsite TT 5hrs Josh McAdams | |||
ICU Day Medical Students | 08:00-17:00 Theme week 2 Phoebe Chen Nicholas Henderson | 08:00-17:00 Phoebe Chen Nicholas Henderson | 08:00-17:00 Phoebe Chen Nicholas Henderson | ANZAC Day | 08:00-17:00 Phoebe Chen | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Outreach Medical Students | 08:00-17:00 Theme week 2 Gurleen Singh | 08:00-17:00 Gurleen Singh | 08:00-17:00 Gurleen Singh | ANZAC Day | 08:00-17:00 Gurleen Singh Nicholas Henderson | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Medical Student Education | Theme week 2 Safe Prescribing | Collaborative Care session Chris O'Brien (Bendigo Health) 13:00-15:00 Gurleen Singh Phoebe Chen | ANZAC Day | ICU Reflection - Week 2 Safe Prescribing 12:00-13:00 Gurleen Singh Phoebe Chen Nicholas Henderson Nick Wilson Jan Yeung VACANT SHIFT | ||||
Other practice | Vijay Palaniswamy Medstar - Angus Carter AACC | Cameron Knott Monash - Vijay Palaniswamy medstar | - Vijay Palaniswamy Medstar | Vijay Palaniswamy Medstar | Angus Carter AACC - Cameron Knott Monash - Vijay Palaniswamy Medstar | Angus - Kids - Vijay Palaniswamy Medstar | - Angus - Kids | |
Time off | ||||||||
Anniversaries | ||||||||
Mon. Apr. 29 | Tue. Apr. 30 | Wed. May. 01 | Thu. May. 02 | Fri. May. 03 | Sat. May. 04 | Sun. May. 05 | ||
ICU Clinical Unit Head (Medical) | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | |
ICU Deputy Clinical Unit Head | ||||||||
ICU PA | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-17:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-17:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | |||
ICU Night Consultant | 17:00-08:00 Bill Silvester | 17:00-08:00 Bill Silvester | 17:00-08:00 Cameron Knott | 17:00-08:00 Jan Yeung | 17:00-08:00 Diane Kelly | 17:00-08:00 Diane Kelly | 17:00-08:00 Diane Kelly | |
ICU Day Consultant | 08:00-18:00 Bill Silvester | 08:00-18:00 Bill Silvester | 08:00-18:00 Jan Yeung | 08:00-18:00 Jan Yeung | 08:00-18:00 Angus Carter | 08:00-18:00 Diane Kelly | 08:00-18:00 Diane Kelly | |
ICU Day Registrar | 08:00-20:30 Medical Student greeting at handover Mackenzie Li | 08:00-20:30 Josh McAdams | 08:00-20:30 Josh McAdams | 08:00-20:30 Josh McAdams | 08:00-20:30 Mackenzie Li | 08:00-20:30 Jasmine Liu | 08:00-20:30 Jasmine Liu | |
ICU Day HMO | 08:00-20:30 Frank Dunley | 08:00-20:30 Frank Dunley | 08:00-20:30 Frank Dunley | 08:00-20:30 Frank Dunley Adriana Marulli | 08:00-20:30 Adriana Marulli | 08:00-20:30 Adriana Marulli | 08:00-20:30 Adriana Marulli | |
ICU Outreach Consultant | 09:00-16:00 Diane Kelly | 09:00-16:00 Cameron Knott | 09:00-16:00 Bill Silvester | 09:00-17:00 Angus Carter | 09:00-16:00 Cameron Knott | -No shift | -No shift | |
ICU Outreach Clinics & Rounds Consultant | TPN Round Diane Kelly 09:00-10:00 - VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Diane Kelly | VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Cameron Knott | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Bill Silvester | TPN Round 09:00-10:00 - VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Angus Carter | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Cameron Knott | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Diane Kelly | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Diane Kelly | |
ICU Outreach AM Registrar | 08:00-16:00 Aleesha Wayman | 08:00-16:00 Aleesha Wayman | 08:00-16:00 Aleesha Wayman | 08:00-17:00 Aleesha Wayman | 08:00-16:00 Aleesha Wayman | 10:00-22:30 Tim Stark | 10:00-22:30 Tim Stark | |
ICU Outreach PM Registrar | 15:30-23:00 Dominic Gavin | 15:00-23:00 Dominic Gavin | 15:30-23:00 Mackenzie Li | 12:00-23:00 Mackenzie Li | 15:30-23:00 Jasmine Liu | - | - | |
ICU Night Registrar | 20:00-08:30 Jaimee Warren | 20:00-08:30 Jaimee Warren | 20:00-08:30 Sean Savage | 20:00-08:30 Sean Savage | 20:00-08:30 Sean Savage | 20:00-08:30 Dominic Gavin | 20:00-08:30 Dominic Gavin | |
ICU Night HMO | 20:00-08:30 Gowri Radhakrishnan | 20:00-08:30 Gowri Radhakrishnan | 20:00-08:30 Gowri Radhakrishnan | 20:00-08:30 Una Budimir | 20:00-08:30 Una Budimir | 20:00-08:30 Nathan Dalton | 20:00-08:30 Nathan Dalton | |
Clinical Support Time Consultant 1 | 09:00-17:00 Jan Yeung | 09:00-15:00 Diane Kelly | 09:00-16:00 Cameron Knott | 08:00-12:00 Nick Wilson | 09:00-16:00 VACANT SHIFT | -No shift | -No shift | |
Clinical Support Time Consultant 2 | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | 09:00-15:00 Jan Yeung | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | 11:00-17:00 Teaching Diane Kelly | 09:00-15:00 VACANT SHIFT | -No shift | -No shift | |
Clinical Support Time ICU Registrar | Sean Savage 6hrs | Aleesha Wayman 2:48hrs | ||||||
Important dates | ||||||||
ICU Registrar Training Time | Offsite TT 5hrs Sean Savage | 12:00-17:00 Nick Wilson Tim Stark Dominic Gavin Jasmine Liu Mackenzie Li Aleesha Wayman Josh McAdams | Jaimee Warren Offsite TT 5hrs | |||||
ICU Day Medical Students | 08:00-17:00 Theme week 3 Gurleen Singh Dineli Fernando | 08:00-17:00 Gurleen Singh Dineli Fernando | 08:00-17:00 Gurleen Singh Dineli Fernando | 08:00-17:00 Gurleen Singh | 08:00-17:00 Gurleen Singh | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Outreach Medical Students | 08:00-17:00 Theme week 3 Phoebe Chen | 08:00-17:00 Phoebe Chen | 08:00-17:00 Phoebe Chen | 08:00-17:00 Phoebe Chen Dineli Fernando | 08:00-17:00 Phoebe Chen Dineli Fernando | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Medical Student Education | Theme week 3 ISBAR Communication & Handover | Collaborative Care session Chris O'Brien (Bendigo Health) 13:00-15:00 Gurleen Singh Phoebe Chen | ICU Reflection - Week 3 ISBAR Communication & Handover 12:00-13:00 Gurleen Singh Phoebe Chen Dineli Fernando Cameron Knott VACANT SHIFT | |||||
Other practice | AACC Angus Carter - Cameron Knott Monash | AACC Angus Carter | AACC Angus Carter | Cameron Knott Monash | Diane Kelly Teaching - Monash | |||
Time off | ||||||||
Anniversaries | ||||||||
Mon. May. 06 | Tue. May. 07 | Wed. May. 08 | Thu. May. 09 | Fri. May. 10 | Sat. May. 11 | Sun. May. 12 | ||
ICU Clinical Unit Head (Medical) | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | Jan Yeung | |
ICU Deputy Clinical Unit Head | ||||||||
ICU PA | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-17:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | 09:00-17:00 Corinne Scullie | ||||
ICU Night Consultant | 17:00-08:00 Vijay Palaniswamy | 17:00-08:00 Vijay Palaniswamy | 17:00-08:00 Vijay Palaniswamy | 17:00-08:00 Diane Kelly | 17:00-08:00 Jan Yeung | 17:00-08:00 Jan Yeung | 17:00-08:00 Jan Yeung | |
ICU Day Consultant | 08:00-18:00 Vijay Palaniswamy | 08:00-18:00 Vijay Palaniswamy | 08:00-18:00 Vijay Palaniswamy | 08:00-18:00 Diane Kelly | 08:00-18:00 Diane Kelly | 08:00-18:00 Jan Yeung | 08:00-18:00 Jan Yeung | |
ICU Day Registrar | 08:00-20:30 Medical Student greeting at handover | 08:00-20:30 | 08:00-20:30 | 08:00-20:30 | 08:00-20:30 | 08:00-20:30 | 08:00-20:30 | |
ICU Day HMO | 08:00-20:30 Medical Student greeting at handover | 08:00-20:30 | 08:00-20:30 | 08:00-20:30 | 08:00-20:30 | 08:00-20:30 | 08:00-20:30 | |
ICU Outreach Consultant | 09:00-16:00 Angus Carter | 09:00-16:00 Cameron Knott | 09:00-16:00 Cameron Knott | 09:00-17:00 Jan Yeung | 09:00-16:00 Jan Yeung | -No shift | -No shift | |
ICU Outreach Clinics & Rounds Consultant | TPN Round 09:00-10:00 - VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Angus Carter | VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Cameron Knott | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Cameron Knott | TPN Round 09:00-10:00 - VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Jan Yeung | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Jan Yeung | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Jan Yeung | 11:30-12:30 VITCCU Echuca Jan Yeung | |
ICU Outreach AM Registrar | 08:00-17:00 | 08:00-17:00 | 08:00-17:00 | 08:00-17:00 | 08:00-17:00 | 08:00-17:00 | 08:00-17:00 | |
ICU Outreach PM Registrar | 14:00-23:30 | 14:00-23:30 | 14:00-23:30 | 14:00-23:30 | 14:00-23:30 | 14:00-23:30 | 14:00-23:30 | |
ICU Night Registrar | 20:00-08:30 | 20:00-08:30 | 20:00-08:30 | 20:00-08:30 | 20:00-08:30 | 20:00-08:30 | 20:00-08:30 | |
ICU Night HMO | 20:00-08:30 | 20:00-08:30 | 20:00-08:30 | 20:00-08:30 | 20:00-08:30 | 20:00-08:30 | 20:00-08:30 | |
Clinical Support Time Consultant 1 | 09:00-17:00 Jan Yeung | 09:00-15:00 Diane Kelly - 09:00-15:00 | 12:00-19:00 ERH visit + after hours NIV session | 08:00-12:00 Nick Wilson | 09:00-15:00 | -No shift | -No shift | |
Clinical Support Time Consultant 2 | Cameron Knott 09:00-15:00 | 09:00-17:00 Jan Yeung - Nick Wilson 09:00-16:30 | 09:00-15:00 Angus Carter - Jan Yeung 09:00-17:00 - Diane Kelly 09:00-16:00 | 11:00-17:00 Teaching Angus Carter | 09:00-15:00 | -No shift | -No shift | |
Clinical Support Time ICU Registrar | ||||||||
Important dates | ||||||||
ICU Registrar Training Time | 12:00-17:00 Nick Wilson | |||||||
ICU Day Medical Students | 08:00-17:00 Theme week 4 Phoebe Chen Sarah Ab Al-Kafajy | 08:00-17:00 Phoebe Chen Sarah Ab Al-Kafajy | 08:00-17:00 Phoebe Chen Sarah Ab Al-Kafajy | 08:00-17:00 Phoebe Chen | 08:00-17:00 Phoebe Chen | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Outreach Medical Students | 08:00-17:00 Theme week 4 Gurleen Singh | 08:00-17:00 Gurleen Singh | 08:00-17:00 Gurleen Singh | 08:00-17:00 Gurleen Singh Sarah Ab Al-Kafajy | 08:00-17:00 Gurleen Singh Sarah Ab Al-Kafajy | NO SHIFT | NO SHIFT | |
ICU Medical Student Education | Theme week 4 Blood Management | ICU Reflection - Week 4 Blood Management 12:00-13:00 Gurleen Singh Phoebe Chen Sarah Ab Al-Kafajy Diane Kelly Jan Yeung VACANT SHIFT | ||||||
Other practice | Angus Carter AACC | Cameron Knott Monash | AACC Angus Carter - Cameron Knott Monash | Angus - Kids - Vijay Palaniswamy | - Vijay Palaniswamy - Angus - Kids | |||
Time off | ||||||||
Anniversaries | Bron Brown's 1st | |||||||
Mon. May. 13 | ||||||||
ICU Clinical Unit Head (Medical) | Jan Yeung | |||||||
ICU Deputy Clinical Unit Head | ||||||||
ICU PA | 09:00-15:00 Corinne Scullie | |||||||
ICU Night Consultant | 17:00-08:00 Diane Kelly | |||||||
ICU Day Consultant | 08:00-18:00 Cameron Knott | |||||||
ICU Day Registrar | 08:00-20:30 Medical Student greeting at handover | |||||||
ICU Day HMO | 08:00-20:30 Medical Student greeting at handover | |||||||
ICU Outreach Consultant | 09:00-16:00 Diane Kelly | |||||||
ICU Outreach Clinics & Rounds Consultant | TPN Round 09:00-10:00 - VITCCU Echuca 11:30-12:30 Diane Kelly | |||||||
ICU Outreach AM Registrar | 08:00-17:00 | |||||||
ICU Outreach PM Registrar | 14:00-23:30 | |||||||
ICU Night Registrar | 20:00-08:30 | |||||||
ICU Night HMO | 20:00-08:30 | |||||||
Clinical Support Time Consultant 1 | 09:00-15:00 | |||||||
Clinical Support Time Consultant 2 | 09:00-15:00 | |||||||
Clinical Support Time ICU Registrar | ||||||||
Important dates | ||||||||
ICU Registrar Training Time | ||||||||
ICU Day Medical Students | 08:00-17:00 Theme week 5 Gurleen Singh Tayyebah Ali | |||||||
ICU Outreach Medical Students | 08:00-17:00 Theme week 5 Phoebe Chen | |||||||
ICU Medical Student Education | Theme week 5 Cultural Safety | |||||||
Other practice | Vijay Palaniswamy - AACC Angus Carter | |||||||
Time off | ||||||||
Anniversaries |